Coordination Team

Niels Hovius (Project Coordinator)
Michael Dietze (Project Manager)
Contact Coordination Team

Potsdam

Ehsan Kosari (ESR11)
Onno Oncken (Supervisor ESR11, Coordinator WP 3)
Matthias Rosenau (Supervisor ESR11)
Horst Nagel (representative of LaVision)
Samuel Wilson-Fletcher (ESR15)
Niels Hovius (Supervisor ESR15)
Jens Turowski (Supervisor ESR15)
Dietmar Schulze (represenative of Schulze Powder Technologies)

Oslo

Joost van den Broek (ESR9)
Carmen Gaina (Supervisor ESR9, Coordinator WP4)
Torgeir Andersen (Supervisor ESR9)
Roy Gabrielsen (Supervisor ESR9)
T.H. Torsvik (Supervisor ESR9)
Susanne Buiter (Supervisor ESR9, Coordinator WP5)
Jan Erik Lie (representative of Lundin)
 

Zürich

Jessica Munch (ESR4)
T. Gerya (Supervisor ESR4)
J.P. Burg (Supervisor ESR4)
Ralf Brauchler (representative of AF Consult)
Richard Ott (ESR12)
Sean Willett (Supervisor ESR12, Coordinator WP2)
Sean Gallen (Supervisor ESR12)
G. Fellin (Coordinator WP6)
Florian Kober (representative NAGRA)
 
 
 

Barcelona

Kittiphon Boonma (ESR5)
Daniel Garcia-Castellanos (Supervisor ESR5)
Ivone Jimenez-Munt (Supervisor ESR5, ESR7, Coordinator Workshop IV)
Ian Sharp (representative of Statoil)
Ajay Kumar (ESR7)
Manel Fernandez (Supervisor ESR7, Coordinator WP1)
Jaume Vergés (Supervisor ESR5, ESR7, Coordinator Workshop IV)
Montserrat Torné (Advisor ESR5, ESR7)

Rome

Arthur Briaud (ESR1)
Francesca Funiciello (Supervisor ESR1, ESR13, Coordinator WP8, Coordinator Workshop III)
(Giorgio Mojoli) representative of Penati Strumenti
Malwina San-José (ESR13)
Claudio Faccenna (Supervisor ESR13, ESR1, Coordinator WP1, Coordinator Workshop III)
Euan Macaulay (representative of Midland Valley Exploration)
 
 

Durham

Nicholas Schliffke (ESR8)
Jeroen van Hunen (Supervisor ESR8, Coordinator WP7, Coordinator Short course 2)
Mark Allen (Supervisor ESR8)
Richard Jones (representative of Geospatial Research)

Utrecht

Antoine Auzemery (ESR2)
Ernst Willingshofer (Supervisor ESR2, ESR6, Coordinator WP8)
Liviu Matenco (Advisor ESR2, ESR6, ESR14)
Stuart Clark (Private Sector Partner, Kalkulo, Supervisor ESR2)
Kristóf Porkoláb (ESR6)
Fred Beekman (Supervisor ESR6, Coordinator Workshop 2)
Dimitrios Sokoutis (Supervisor ESR2, ESR9, Coordinator Short course 3, Instructor Short course 1)
Sierd Cloetingh (Advisor ESR2, ESR6, Advisor Workshop 4)

Edinburgh

Boris Gailleton (ESR14, ESR representative)
Hugh Sinclair (Supervisor ESR14, Coordinator WP5)
Simon Mudd (Supervisor ESR14, Coordinator WP2, Coordinator Short course 2)
Mikael Attal (Supervisor ESR14, Coordinator Short course 2)
Carl Watkins (representative of CGG Robertson)
 
 
 

Montpellier

Manar Alsaif (ESR10)
Frédéric Gueydan (Supervisor ESR10, Coordinator WP3, Coordinator Short course 4)
Fanny Garel (Supervisor ESR10, Instructor Short course 4)
Jean-Louis Carme (representative of Fugro)

Rennes

Carlos Fernandez Garcia (ESR)
Benjamin Guillaume (Supervisor ESR3, Coordinator WP7)
Jean-Pierre Brun (Supervisor ESR3, Coordinator Short course 1)
Philippe Yamato (Advisor ESR3)
Xavier Fort (Industrial Partner)
 
 
 

News

Nico Schliffke won Outstanding Poster Award

Read more